Iron-Man Late Model Series

4/15/2022 - Ponderosa Speedway

4/15/2022 - Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City, KY

27 entries

Iron-Man Late Models


A Feature 1 (60 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 2. 6-Zach Dohm[6]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[10]; 4. 11-Josh Rice[4]; 5. 15H-Christian Hanger[9]; 6. 97-Michael Chilton[12]; 7. 81-Brandon Sheppard[18]; 8. 1-Tyler Erb[2]; 9. 99-Camaron Marlar[14]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[17]; 11. 109-Eli Beets[8]; 12. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 13. 10-Garrett Smith[5]; 14. 21-Kirk Phillips[22]; 15. 11B-Stacy Boles[21]; 16. 71-Pierce McCarter[20]; 17. 15-James Rice[15]; 18. B00-Josh Henry[13]; 19. 16-Justin Rattliff[16]; 20. 58-Garrett Alberson[11]; 21. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[19]; 22. D8-Dustin Linville[7]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 2. 81-Brandon Sheppard[9]; 3. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[5]; 4. 71-Pierce McCarter[4]; 5. 11B-Stacy Boles[3]; 6. 1L-Corey Lewis[6]; 7. 9G-Larry Greer[1]; 8. 08-Bradley Strong[8]; 9. 3-Steve Smith[7]; 10. (DNS) 3D-Dakota Smith; 11. (DNS) 21-Kirk Phillips

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[4]; 3. 15H-Christian Hanger[5]; 4. B00-Josh Henry[2]; 5. 9G-Larry Greer[7]; 6. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[6]; 7. 81-Brandon Sheppard[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 6-Zach Dohm[2]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[4]; 4. 99-Camaron Marlar[5]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 6. 1L-Corey Lewis[7]; 7. 21-Kirk Phillips[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Spencer Hughes[2]; 2. D8-Dustin Linville[1]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 4. 15-James Rice[3]; 5. 11B-Stacy Boles[5]; 6. 3-Steve Smith[6]; 7. 3D-Dakota Smith[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Josh Rice[2]; 2. 109-Eli Beets[3]; 3. 97-Michael Chilton[4]; 4. 16-Justin Rattliff[1]; 5. 71-Pierce McCarter[5]; 6. 08-Bradley Strong[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:13.728[1]; 2. 1-Tyler Erb, 00:13.825[2]; 3. B00-Josh Henry, 00:13.930[3]; 4. 6-Zach Dohm, 00:13.986[4]; 5. 81-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.050[5]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.151[6]; 7. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.188[7]; 8. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.217[8]; 9. 15H-Christian Hanger, 00:14.222[9]; 10. 99-Camaron Marlar, 00:14.249[10]; 11. 5N-Dustin Nobbe, 00:14.260[11]; 12. 21-Kirk Phillips, 00:14.332[12]; 13. 9G-Larry Greer, 00:14.497[13]; 14. 1L-Corey Lewis, 00:14.952[14]

Qualifying 2: 1. D8-Dustin Linville[1]; 2. 16-Justin Rattliff[2]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 4. 11-Josh Rice[4]; 5. 15-James Rice[5]; 6. 109-Eli Beets[6]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson[7]; 8. 97-Michael Chilton[8]; 9. 11B-Stacy Boles[9]; 10. 71-Pierce McCarter[10]; 11. 3-Steve Smith[11]; 12. 08-Bradley Strong[13]; 13. 3D-Dakota Smith[12]

Iron-Man Modified

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Dirt on Dirt
FloRacing
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
RaceClean
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Air
Advanced Transportation
Lowes Tows
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting