Iron-Man Late Model Series

8/13/2022 - Talladega Short Track

8/13/2022 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Governor's Cup

Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Southern Series ($10,000-to-win)

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
3 6 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 3
4 5 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
5 10 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 5
6 19 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 13
7 1 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -6
8 11 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
9 14 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 5
10 16 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
11 17 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 6
12 12 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
13 20 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 7
14 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -10
15 9 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -6
16 22 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 6
17 8 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -9
18 15 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -3
19 7 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -12
20 18 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
21 13 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -8
22 21 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 2
2 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
4 5 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
5 9 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 4
6 7 46M Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 1
7 8 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
8 11 50 Logan Mize Logan Mize Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 3
9 6 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
DNS 1 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL -
DNS 10 333 Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
2 1 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -1
4 5 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
5 3 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -2
6 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 8 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
8 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
9 7 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
DNS 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 11 12 Steve Rayborn Steve Rayborn Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
2 2 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
3 5 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 2
4 3 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL 2
6 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -2
7 6 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
8 8 46M Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -
9 10 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
10 9 50 Logan Mize Logan Mize Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
3 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
4 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
6 8 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
7 5 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
8 6 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
9 9 333 Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 4 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 2
3 3 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -
4 7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -3
6 6 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
7 5 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -2
8 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
9 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
DNS 10 12 Steve Rayborn Steve Rayborn Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
2 1 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
3 2 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -1
4 6 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -1
6 5 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
7 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
8 9 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
DNS 7 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.225
2 8 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.262
3 7 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.311
4 11 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 14.448
5 13 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.477
6 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.493
7 17 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 14.514
8 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.564
9 10 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 14.628
10 3 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.657
11 9 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.659
12 19 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.666
13 6 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL 14.749
14 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.766
15 14 46M Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 14.789
16 2 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.821
17 12 50 Logan Mize Logan Mize Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 15.462
18 15 333 Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 15.870
19 16 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 16.190

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.286
2 11 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 14.327
3 7 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 14.400
4 1 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.413
5 14 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 14.483
6 17 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.550
7 9 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.608
8 8 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.626
9 18 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.636
10 4 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.656
11 6 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 14.814
12 10 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.838
13 5 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 14.880
14 13 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.053
15 2 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.219
16 16 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.275
17 15 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 15.290
18 3 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.666
DNS 12 12 Steve Rayborn Steve Rayborn Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL 15.666
Iron-Man Modified

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Dirt on Dirt
FloRacing
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
RaceClean
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Air
Advanced Transportation
Lowes Tows
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting