Iron-Man Late Model Series

4/2/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

4/2/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

Karl Kustoms Bristol Dirt Nationals

$50,000-To-Win XR Super Series Vs. Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series Southern Region

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series,XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 8
2 12 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 10
3 7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
4 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 9
5 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12
6 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
7 14 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 7
8 16 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 8
9 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
10 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -8
11 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
12 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
13 DNF 4 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -9
14 DNF 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -13
15 DNF 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
16 DNF 21 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 5
17 DNF 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
18 DNF 20 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
19 DNF 22 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
20 DNF 24 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 4
21 DNF 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -18
22 DNF 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -17
23 DNF 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -13
24 DNF 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
4 11 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 7
5 2 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -3
6 3 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
8 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
9 10 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
10 DNF 8 37 Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA -2
11 DNF 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
12 DNF 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 6 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
6 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
7 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
4 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -1
6 5 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
7 7 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
2 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
3 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
4 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
6 7 37 Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA 1
7 DNF 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.993
2 10 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.157
3 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.209
4 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.253
5 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.271
6 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.298
7 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.320
8 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.351
9 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.380
10 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.399
11 9 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.445
12 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.597
13 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.816
14 7 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.855

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.982
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.075
3 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.127
4 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.144
5 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.397
6 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.398
7 11 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 15.416
8 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.479
9 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.511
10 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.539
11 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.577
12 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.657
13 12 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.811
14 14 37 Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA 17.253
Iron-Man Modified

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Dirt on Dirt
FloRacing
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
RaceClean
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Air
Advanced Transportation
Lowes Tows
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting