Iron-Man Late Model Series

2/5/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

2/5/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Cabin Fever (Non-Points)

Classes

  • SUPER LATE MODEL20 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SUPER LATE MODEL

40 Laps

A FeatureVALVOLINE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 3
2 6 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
3 10 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 7
4 8 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 4
5 13 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 8
6 12 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 6
7 7 15 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
8 17 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 9
9 5 31 TIM THORNTON TIM THORNTON -4
10 11 28J Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
11 16 1 Daylon Martin Daylon Martin Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 5
12 19 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 7
13 3 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -10
14 2 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -12
15 18 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
16 15 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA -1
17 1 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -16
18 20 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
19 14 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN -5
20 9 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL -11

Qualifying AE-Z-GO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.372
2 2 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.612
3 9 31 TIM THORNTON TIM THORNTON 15.760
4 5 15 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.884
5 3 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 15.917
6 4 28J Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.995
7 7 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.161
8 6 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 16.423
9 1 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 17.011
10 10 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 17.652
All transfer

Qualifying BE-Z-GO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.153
2 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.215
3 6 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.253
4 2 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.413
5 8 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 15.472
6 7 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 15.949
7 5 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 16.052
8 9 1 Daylon Martin Daylon Martin Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.178
9 10 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.236
10 3 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.270
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.480
2 18 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 14.718
3 14 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.884
4 8 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.891
5 2 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.087
6 20 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.286
7 17 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 15.315
8 4 28J Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.319
9 19 1 Daylon Martin Daylon Martin Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.438
10 6 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 15.724
11 12 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.724
12 16 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.724
13 3 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 15.724
14 7 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.724
15 1 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.724
16 15 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 15.724
17 10 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 15.724
18 13 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.724
19 5 15 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.724
20 9 31 TIM THORNTON TIM THORNTON 15.724
Iron-Man Modified

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Dirt on Dirt
FloRacing
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
RaceClean
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Air
Advanced Transportation
Lowes Tows
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting