Iron-Man Late Model Series

11/4/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

11/4/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Deep Fried 75

Valvoline Iron-Man Southern Late Model Series: $5,000-To-Win (30 Laps)

Classes

  • Super Late Model29 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
2 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 5
3 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 5
4 10 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 6
5 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -3
6 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
7 6 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
8 5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -3
9 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -5
10 15 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 5
11 19 16P Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 8
12 23 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
13 14 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
14 12 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -2
15 11 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -4
16 13 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -3
17 20 7J Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 3
18 31 Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
19 3 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -16
20 16 18 Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -4
21 18 28 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -3
DQ 17 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
2 2 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
3 3 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
4 10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 6
5 8 16P Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 1
7 4 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
8 6 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
9 5 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -4
10 9 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
2 2 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 6 18 Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 3
4 3 28 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
5 4 7J Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 2
7 5 31 Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -2
8 7 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
DNS 9 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 12.681
2 14 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 12.783
3 5 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.802
4 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 12.835
5 12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 12.845
6 19 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 12.890
7 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 12.909
8 18 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.940
9 22 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.948
10 29 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 12.980
Top 10 transfer
11 1 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.000
12 26 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.020
13 23 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 13.177
14 3 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.203
15 16 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 13.261
16 6 28 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.318
17 2 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.431
18 20 7J Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 13.460
19 28 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 13.542
20 21 31 Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 13.720
21 27 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.722
22 4 18 Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 13.731
23 25 23 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 13.740
24 9 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.827
25 24 16P Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 13.838
26 17 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 13.928
27 11 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.301
28 15 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 14.507
29 10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.507

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.341
2 19 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 12.374
3 14 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 12.420
4 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 12.490
5 22 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.492
6 18 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.599
7 24 16P Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 12.605
8 5 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.662
9 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 12.678
10 4 18 Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 12.857
11 26 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 12.887
12 12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 12.894
13 29 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.015
14 8 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 13.095
15 20 7J Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 13.133
16 16 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 13.143
17 1 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.193
18 2 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.237
19 23 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 13.334
20 28 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 13.465
21 21 31 Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 13.488
22 6 28 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.517
23 3 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.541
24 17 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 13.696
25 27 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.727
26 11 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.850
27 9 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.334
28 25 23 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 14.408
29 15 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 14.758
Iron-Man Modified

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Dirt on Dirt
FloRacing
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
RaceClean
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Air
Advanced Transportation
Lowes Tows
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting