Iron-Man Late Model Series

11/6/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

11/6/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Deep Fried 75

Classes

  • Super Late Model22 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

45 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
3 3 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 6 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 2
5 8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 3
6 9 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 3
7 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
8 15 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 7
9 14 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 5
10 17 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 7
11 2 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -9
12 13 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
13 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
14 20 47 Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 6
15 16 18 Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
16 5 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -11
17 19 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
18 21 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
19 12 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -7
20 18 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -2
21 11 28 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -10
22 22 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11.704
2 18 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 11.819
3 13 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 11.828
4 9 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 11.875
5 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 11.925
6 5 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 11.983
7 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 12.037
8 21 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 12.038
9 8 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 12.126
10 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.217
11 3 28 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.442
12 17 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 12.448
13 15 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.472
14 11 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 12.583
15 22 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 12.592
16 14 18 Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 12.685
17 20 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.726
18 12 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 12.832
19 7 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 13.070
20 19 47 Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 13.093
21 2 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.131
22 16 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 13.335
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11.831
2 13 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 11.897
3 9 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 12.189
4 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.200
5 18 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.248
6 5 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 12.346
7 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 12.395
8 8 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 12.462
9 11 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 12.539
10 3 28 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.558
11 15 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.675
12 12 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 12.905
13 20 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.984
14 22 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 12.992
15 17 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.154
16 2 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.202
17 7 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 13.943
18 19 47 Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 13.998
19 16 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 14.415
Iron-Man Modified

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Dirt on Dirt
FloRacing
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
RaceClean
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Air
Advanced Transportation
Lowes Tows
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting