Iron-Man Late Model Series

3/26/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

3/26/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

Karl Kustoms Bristol Dirt Nationals

$50,000-To-Win XR Super Series Vs. Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series Southern Region

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series,XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
3 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
4 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
7 10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
8 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
9 17 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 8
10 16 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
11 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
12 14 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
13 7 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -6
14 12 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
15 24 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 9
16 21 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
17 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
18 15 16 Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA -3
19 DNF 23 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 4
20 DNF 22 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
21 DNF 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -18
22 DNF 19 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
23 DNF 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -17
24 DNF 20 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
5 4 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
6 7 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
7 5 17H Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
DNS 6 14 Terry Wolfenbarger Terry Wolfenbarger Powell, TN Powell, TN -
DNS 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
5 8 18R Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 3
6 DNF 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
7 DNF 5 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
DNS 3 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
6 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
7 8 17H Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
8 DNF 7 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
DNS 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
2 1 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -1
3 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
4 5 16 Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 7 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
7 8 14 Terry Wolfenbarger Terry Wolfenbarger Powell, TN Powell, TN 1
8 DNF 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
4 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 DNF 8 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
7 DNF 1 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -6
8 DNF 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
4 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 7 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
8 8 18R Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.261
2 10 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 15.406
3 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.412
4 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.454
5 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.455
6 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.493
7 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.507
8 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.591
9 7 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.684
10 13 16 Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA 15.751
11 12 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.776
12 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.856
13 14 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.336
14 4 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.342
15 9 17H Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.441
16 3 14 Terry Wolfenbarger Terry Wolfenbarger Powell, TN Powell, TN 16.627
DNS 16 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.473
2 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.501
3 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.524
4 9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.590
5 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.632
6 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.640
7 15 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.676
8 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.690
9 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.728
10 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.756
11 16 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.767
12 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.797
13 14 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.059
14 11 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.350
15 13 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.445
16 7 18R Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 16.860
Iron-Man Modified

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Dirt on Dirt
FloRacing
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
RaceClean
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Air
Advanced Transportation
Lowes Tows
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting