Iron-Man Late Model Series

1/6/2023 - Talladega Short Track

1/6/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

33 entries

Iron-Man Late Models


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 121W-Pearson Williams[1]; 2. 44D-Dalton Cook[2]; 3. 12-Scott Crigler[3]; 4. 1-Jason Hiett[4]; 5. 5M-Andy Morris[5]; 6. 3:16-Mike Bargo[8]; 7. 26-Justin Owens[6]; 8. B4L-Mike Bruner[9]; 9. (DNS) 55-Parrish Duncan

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 38-JT Seawright[1]; 2. 5-Chase Oliver[2]; 3. 3-Maddux Mullinax[3]; 4. 376-Mark Bangs[4]; 5. 18-David Seibers[5]; 6. A44-Randy Holder[6]; 7. 13-Aaron Watson[7]; 8. 16T-Brandon Tibaldi[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 16S-Sam Seawright[1]; 2. 148-Booger Brooks[2]; 3. 29-Christian Hanger[5]; 4. 46-Chris Jones[7]; 5. 22-Will Roland[4]; 6. 15-Luke Hoffner[8]; 7. (DNF) B39-Brian Burke[6]; 8. (DNF) 16-Wesley Scott[3]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Dallas Cooper[1]; 2. 1N-Jordy Nipper[2]; 3. 53-Ray Cook[3]; 4. 121-Blake Craft[4]; 5. T1-Todd Morrow[5]; 6. 18X-Michael Seibers[7]; 7. 21-Will Harris[6]; 8. (DNF) 215-Skip Freeman[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 121W-Pearson Williams, 00:14.716[12]; 2. 38-JT Seawright, 00:14.856[16]; 3. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:15.013[1]; 4. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:15.032[7]; 5. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:15.054[10]; 6. 3-Maddux Mullinax, 00:15.175[9]; 7. 1-Jason Hiett, 00:15.352[4]; 8. 376-Mark Bangs, 00:15.374[13]; 9. 5M-Andy Morris, 00:15.447[11]; 10. 18-David Seibers, 00:15.467[5]; 11. 26-Justin Owens, 00:15.604[15]; 12. A44-Randy Holder, 00:15.683[3]; 13. 55-Parrish Duncan, 00:15.684[14]; 14. 13-Aaron Watson, 00:16.002[6]; 15. 3:16-Mike Bargo, 00:16.337[8]; 16. 16T-Brandon Tibaldi, 00:16.524[2]

Qualifying 2: 1. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:14.653[11]; 2. 35-Dallas Cooper, 00:14.802[9]; 3. 148-Booger Brooks, 00:14.969[6]; 4. 1N-Jordy Nipper, 00:14.988[16]; 5. 16-Wesley Scott, 00:15.056[10]; 6. 53-Ray Cook, 00:15.098[7]; 7. 22-Will Roland, 00:15.105[4]; 8. 121-Blake Craft, 00:15.123[13]; 9. 29-Christian Hanger, 00:15.130[2]; 10. T1-Todd Morrow, 00:15.150[15]; 11. B39-Brian Burke, 00:15.311[12]; 12. 21-Will Harris, 00:15.331[5]; 13. 46-Chris Jones, 00:15.400[8]; 14. 18X-Michael Seibers, 00:15.464[14]; 15. 15-Luke Hoffner, 00:15.630[1]; 16. 215-Skip Freeman, 00:15.688[3]

Official Online Store

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
VP Race Fuels
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Impact Race Gear
XS Power Batteries
KY Clutch
SFP Performance Systems
Keltner Contracting
Stakt Products
Todd Steel Buildings
DIRTcar
Jim  Nancy Viox
FloRacing
Dirt on Dirt
MyRacePass
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Deatherage Opticians
Octane Custom Trailers
Chris Nash Racing
Allgaier Performance Parts
Allgaier Racing Shocks