Iron-Man Late Model Series

1/6/2023 - Talladega Short Track

1/6/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

32nd Annual Ice Bowl

Qualifying & Heat Races (Non-Points Event)

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
2 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
3 3 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
4 4 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5M Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA -
6 8 3:16 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 2
7 6 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
8 9 B4L Mike Bruner Mike Bruner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 1
DNS 7 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
3 3 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
4 4 376 Mark Bangs Mark Bangs hollywood, AL hollywood, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
6 6 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 7 13 Aaron Watson Aaron Watson Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -
8 8 16T Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 5 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
4 7 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
6 8 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 2
7 DNF 6 B39 Brian Burke Brian Burke -1
8 DNF 3 16 Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
2 2 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -
3 3 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 4 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL -
6 7 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
7 6 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -1
8 DNF 8 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 121W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 14.716
2 16 38 JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.856
3 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.013
4 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 15.032
5 10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.054
6 9 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.175
7 4 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.352
8 13 376 Mark Bangs Mark Bangs hollywood, AL hollywood, AL 15.374
9 11 5M Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.447
10 5 18 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 15.467
11 15 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.604
12 3 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.683
13 14 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.684
14 6 13 Aaron Watson Aaron Watson Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 16.002
15 8 3:16 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 16.337
16 2 16T Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY 16.524

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.653
2 9 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.802
3 6 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.969
4 16 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 14.988
5 10 16 Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 15.056
6 7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.098
7 4 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.105
8 13 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 15.123
9 2 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.130
10 15 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 15.150
11 12 B39 Brian Burke Brian Burke 15.311
12 5 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 15.331
13 8 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 15.400
14 14 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 15.464
15 1 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 15.630
16 3 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.688
Iron-Man Modified

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Air
Advanced Transportation
Lowes Tows
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting
Stakt Products
Pop Bit