Iron-Man Late Model Series

7/7/2023 - Hilltop Speedway

7/7/2023 - Hilltop Speedway

Millersburg, OH

Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series ($5,000-To-Win)

Classes

  • Iron-Man Late Models29 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Iron-Man Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
2 15 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13
3 4 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
4 11 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 7
5 5 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -
6 9 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 3
7 12 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 5
8 3 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -5
9 10 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
10 7 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -3
11 13 4H Vic Hottinger Vic Hottinger Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 2
12 19 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH 7
13 22 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 9
14 14 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH -
15 17 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
16 2 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -14
17 16 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
18 18 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
19 6 22 Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -13
20 8 71 Mike Busich Mike Busich Adena, OH Adena, OH -12
21 21 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -
22 20 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 5 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
3 7 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
4 1 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH -3
5 13 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 8
Top 5 transfer
6 12 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 6
7 6 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
8 2 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH -6
9 4 5J Jeff Lanham Jeff Lanham West Lafayette, WV West Lafayette, WV -5
10 9 75 Daniel Adams Daniel Adams Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -1
DNS 8 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH -
DNS 10 11 Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH -
DNS 11 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
DNS 14 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 1
2 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
3 4 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 1
4 7 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
5 8 4H Vic Hottinger Vic Hottinger Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH -
7 9 5J Jeff Lanham Jeff Lanham West Lafayette, WV West Lafayette, WV 2
8 3 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
9 10 11 Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH 1
DNS 5 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 4 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 2
3 5 71 Mike Busich Mike Busich Adena, OH Adena, OH 2
4 3 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
5 9 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 4
Top 5 transfer
6 10 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH 4
7 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
8 8 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH -
9 6 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -3
DNS 7 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 4 22 Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 2
3 3 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
4 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
5 2 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 6 75 Daniel Adams Daniel Adams Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -2
9 9 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA
2 15 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH
3 25 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH
4 29 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY
5 24 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
6 10 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
7 21 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
8 1 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH
9 26 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH
10 4 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA
11 27 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH
12 11 22 Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY
13 12 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH
14 7 71 Mike Busich Mike Busich Adena, OH Adena, OH
15 3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
16 2 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH
17 22 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH
18 9 75 Daniel Adams Daniel Adams Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH
19 14 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
20 13 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH
21 20 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY
22 28 4H Vic Hottinger Vic Hottinger Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH
23 6 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH
24 8 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
25 5 5J Jeff Lanham Jeff Lanham West Lafayette, WV West Lafayette, WV
26 23 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY
27 18 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH
28 17 11 Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH
29 16 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH
Official Online Store

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
VP Race Fuels
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Impact Race Gear
XS Power Batteries
KY Clutch
SFP Performance Systems
Keltner Contracting
Stakt Products
Todd Steel Buildings
DIRTcar
Jim  Nancy Viox
FloRacing
Dirt on Dirt
MyRacePass
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Deatherage Opticians
Octane Custom Trailers
Chris Nash Racing
Allgaier Performance Parts
Allgaier Racing Shocks