Iron-Man Late Model Series

10/6/2023 - Brownstown Speedway

10/6/2023 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Hoosier Dirt Classic

Valvoline Iron-Man Northern & Southern Late Model Series co-sanctioned with the World of Outlaws (WoO) Case Late Model Series ($10,000-to-win)

Classes

  • Iron-Man Late Models42 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models,Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Iron-Man Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
3 16 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
5 3 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -2
6 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
7 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
8 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
9 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11
10 23 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13
11 18 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
12 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
13 19 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 6
14 11 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
15 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
16 21 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 5
17 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -10
18 25 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 7
19 26 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 7
20 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -8
21 13 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -8
22 22 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
23 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -17
24 27 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 3
25 24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
26 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -25
27 15 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -12
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 3 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
3 2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 1
5 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
6 6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 7 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 9 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
9 8 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
10 10 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -
11 12 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
DNS 11 1CJ Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 13 33M Dallas Miller Dallas Miller West Herrison, IN West Herrison, IN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 6 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
5 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
6 7 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 10 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
8 8 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 5 28S Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
10 12 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 2
11 13 22+3 Austin Cochran Austin Cochran Underwood, IN Underwood, IN 2
DNS 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 9 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 3 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
7 7 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -
8 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 11 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
10 9 1CJ Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
11 10 33M Dallas Miller Dallas Miller West Herrison, IN West Herrison, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 4 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
6 6 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
7 5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
8 9 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
9 7 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -2
10 10 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
4 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
6 7 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
7 10 28S Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
8 8 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -3
10 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
11 11 22+3 Austin Cochran Austin Cochran Underwood, IN Underwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
6 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
7 7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 10 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
9 8 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
10 9 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -1
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.758
2 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.014
3 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.192
4 21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.263
5 12 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.355
6 13 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.384
7 14 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.434
8 3 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.512
9 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.586
10 7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.596
11 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.670
12 18 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.671
13 20 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 13.711
14 9 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 13.714
15 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.839
16 17 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.858
17 16 1CJ Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.935
18 4 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 13.973
19 15 33M Dallas Miller Dallas Miller West Herrison, IN West Herrison, IN 14.314
20 19 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 14.567
21 11 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 14.646
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.047
2 6 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.141
3 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.156
4 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.226
5 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.320
6 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.327
7 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.334
8 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.364
9 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.373
10 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.397
11 19 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 13.423
12 10 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.544
13 11 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.621
14 13 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.686
15 14 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.690
16 20 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.786
17 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.913
18 17 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 14.041
19 21 28S Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 14.186
20 18 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.587
21 4 22+3 Austin Cochran Austin Cochran Underwood, IN Underwood, IN 16.853

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.890
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.008
3 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.071
4 40 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 13.109
5 24 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.139
6 39 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.142
7 12 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.197
8 22 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.210
9 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.227
10 7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.231
11 18 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.232
12 29 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.265
13 21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.272
14 32 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.298
15 26 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.301
16 31 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.301
17 3 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.303
18 23 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.323
19 33 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.334
20 13 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.336
21 14 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.349
22 37 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.361
23 34 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.394
24 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.415
25 30 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.416
26 35 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.420
27 36 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.437
28 9 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 13.501
29 27 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.533
30 41 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.543
31 17 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.546
32 20 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 13.651
33 4 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 13.884
34 19 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 14.015
35 42 28S Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 14.017
36 38 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 14.019
37 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.039
38 15 33M Dallas Miller Dallas Miller West Herrison, IN West Herrison, IN 14.202
39 28 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.230
40 16 1CJ Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.316
41 11 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 14.863
42 25 22+3 Austin Cochran Austin Cochran Underwood, IN Underwood, IN 15.515
Official Online Store

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
VP Race Fuels
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Impact Race Gear
XS Power Batteries
KY Clutch
SFP Performance Systems
Keltner Contracting
Stakt Products
Todd Steel Buildings
DIRTcar
Jim  Nancy Viox
FloRacing
Dirt on Dirt
MyRacePass
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Deatherage Opticians
Octane Custom Trailers
Chris Nash Racing
Allgaier Performance Parts
Allgaier Racing Shocks