Iron-Man Late Model Series

1/7/2023 - Talladega Short Track

1/7/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

32nd Annual Ice Bowl

B-Mains and $7,500-To-Win Main Event (Non-Points Event)

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 11
2 14 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 12
3 20 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 17
4 18 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 14
5 9 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 4
6 2 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -4
7 6 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
8 24 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 16
9 DNF 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -4
10 DNF 23 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 13
11 DNF 1 121W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -10
12 DNF 16 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 4
13 DNF 4 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -9
14 DNF 3 38 JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -11
15 DNF 21 3:16 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 6
16 DNF 15 376 Mark Bangs Mark Bangs hollywood, AL hollywood, AL -1
17 DNF 10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -7
18 DNF 17 18 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -1
19 DNF 19 5M Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA -
20 DNF 22 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
21 DNF 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -14
22 DNF 11 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -11
23 DNF 13 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -10
24 DNF 8 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
2 1 5M Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
3 3 3:16 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
4 4 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13 Aaron Watson Aaron Watson Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 1
6 9 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
7 5 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -2
8 DNF 8 16T Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -
DNS 7 B4L Mike Bruner Mike Bruner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 1
2 1 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
3 4 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
4 6 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16 Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 2
6 8 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
7 DNF 3 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA -4
DNS 5 B39 Brian Burke Brian Burke -
Iron-Man Modified

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Air
Advanced Transportation
Lowes Tows
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting
Stakt Products
Pop Bit